Here is a preview of this week's events for Upper Darby High School, April 02 - April 08
MONDAY
April 2, 2018
No events happening TUESDAY
April 3, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
WEDNESDAY
April 4, 2018
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ UDHS Memorial Stadium |
THURSDAY
April 5, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relay Time Trials @ UDHS Memorial Stadium | ||
4:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium | ||
4:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays Freshman Qualifier @ UDHS Memorial Stadium | ||
4:40 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
FRIDAY
April 6, 2018
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Interboro School District @ Interboro High School | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS TENNIS COURTS (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Chichester High School @ Chichester High School (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Chichester High School @ Hilltop Elementry (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
4:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS TENNIS COURTS (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Souderton Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Interboro School District @ TBD | ||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Souderton Area High School @ Souderton High School (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
SATURDAY
April 7, 2018
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Haverford Invitational @ Haverford High School | ||
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Haverford Invitational @ Haverford High School |