Here is a preview of this week's events for Upper Darby High School, April 09 - April 15
MONDAY
April 9, 2018
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ Norristown HS | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Conestoga High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Fields - softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field | ||
4:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-09-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Norristown Area High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-09-18) |
TUESDAY
April 10, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Cardinal OHara Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Track Field | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ TBD |
THURSDAY
April 12, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-12-18) |
||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-12-18) |
FRIDAY
April 13, 2018
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Lady Knights Invitational @ North Penn High School | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ WIlson Park Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-20-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-20-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
SATURDAY
April 14, 2018
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity TFCA of GP Invitational @ Coatesville High School | ||
12:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Relays @ Haverford High School |