Quantcast

Upper Darby High School

Upper Darby High School/ Upper Darby High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of January 21 – January 27

Posted On: Monday, January 21, 2019
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Upper Darby High School, January 21 - January 27
 

MONDAY
January 21, 2019

9:00 AM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Main gym #1
(Rescheduled from 12-21-18)
10:30 AM Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Main gym #1
(Rescheduled from 12-21-18)

TUESDAY
January 22, 2019

No events happening

WEDNESDAY
January 23, 2019

3:45 PM Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Springfield High School @ Gold Gym
3:45 PM Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Pool
3:45 PM Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Pool
4:45 PM Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Springfield High School @ Gold Gym
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ UDHS Main Gym
6:00 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym )
7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Upper Darby High School
7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym )

THURSDAY
January 24, 2019

No events happening

FRIDAY
January 25, 2019

3:45 PM Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Ridley High School @ Ridley Community Center
(Rescheduled from 01-25-19)
4:45 PM Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Ridley High School @ Ridley Community Center
(Rescheduled from 01-25-19)
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ UDHS Main Gym
6:30 PM Indoor Track: Girls Varsity DVGTCA Meet #6 @ Lehigh University
7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ UDHS Main Gym
7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym

SATURDAY
January 26, 2019

TBA Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Garnet Valley @ Garnet Valley HS
TBA Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Ocean Breeze Invitational @ Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
9:00 AM Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vanguard Tournament @ Sun Valley High School
10:30 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity TFCA of GP Meet #7 @ Glen Mills High School
1:00 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ UDHS Main Gym
2:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ UDHS Main Gym

SUNDAY
January 27, 2019

TBA Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Ridley @ Ridley High School
9:00 AM Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Ocean Breeze Invitational @ TBD
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.