Here is a preview of this week's events for Upper Darby High School, February 04 - February 10
MONDAY
February 4, 2019
6:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ UDHS Pool | ||
6:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ UDHS Pool |
TUESDAY
February 5, 2019
3:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ UDHS Main Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ UDHS Main Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
WEDNESDAY
February 6, 2019
TBA | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity UCA Nationals @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Ridley Natatorium | ||
6:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Ridley Natatorium | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Novice Meet @ Westtown High School | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym |
THURSDAY
February 7, 2019
TBA | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity UCA Nationals @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) |
||
4:50 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Large Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Large Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) |
FRIDAY
February 8, 2019
TBA | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity UCA Nationals @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Pool | ||
4:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+11) @ UDHS Pool (Rescheduled from 02-08-19) |
||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Last Chance Meet @ Lehigh University |
SATURDAY
February 9, 2019
TBA | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity UCA Nationals @ TBD | ||
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Ridley High Green Gym (Rescheduled from 02-09-19) |
||
10:00 AM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity PTFCA Track Carnival @ Lehigh University | ||
11:00 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+11) @ UDHS Pool (Rescheduled from 02-09-19) |
||
12:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Pool |
SUNDAY
February 10, 2019
TBA | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity UCA Nationals @ TBD |