Here is a preview of this week's events for Upper Darby High School, May 07 - May 13
MONDAY
May 7, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ HS Track (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Roman Catholic High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-18-18) |
||
4:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ UDHS Memorial Stadium | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ UDHS Memorial Stadium |
TUESDAY
May 8, 2018
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-08-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-08-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-08-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-08-18) |
WEDNESDAY
May 9, 2018
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD |
THURSDAY
May 10, 2018
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast High School (Rescheduled from 05-11-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-11-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ UDHS Fields - softball (Rescheduled from 05-11-18) |
||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-11-18) |
FRIDAY
May 11, 2018
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Interboro School District @ Hillcrest Avenue Field (Rescheduled from 03-23-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Interboro School District @ UDHS Fields - baseball (Rescheduled from 03-23-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ UDHS Fields - softball (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Last Chance Meet @ Lower Merion High School |
SATURDAY
May 12, 2018
8:30 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Freshman Meet @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-12-18) |
||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ TBD | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium |